Staff List

DIRECTOR'S OFFICE

 
Pertile, Lino Director
Bates, Susan Executive Assistant to the Director
   

SENIOR STAFF

 
Bensted, Anna Manager of Community Engagement
Bosi, Kathryn F. Gordon and Elizabeth Morrill Music Librarian
Flores, Barbara Assistant Director for Finance
Grieco, Allen Lila Acheson Wallace Assistant Director: Gardens and Grounds & Scholarly Programs
Senior Research Associate: History
Klic, Lukas Manager of Information Services & Digital Initiatives
Nelson, Jonathan Assistant Director for Academic Programs and Publications
Pagliarulo, Giovanni Agnes Mongan Curator of the Fototeca Berenson, Curator of the Berenson Art Collection
Pompili, Marco Chief of Security
Rocke, Michael Nicky Mariano Librarian, Director of the Biblioteca Berenson
Senior Research Associate: History
Superbi, Alessandro Assistant to the Director for Administration
   

ADMINISTRATION

 
Carella, Patrizia Receptionist
Lees, Angela C. Administrative Assistant
Martilli, Gianni Maintenance Manager
Pinto, Simonetta Administrative Assistant
Strachan, Juliet Administrative Assistant for External Relations
   

CAMBRIDGE OFFICE

 
Macchetta, Graziella Development Associate
Rutkin, Lynne Chief Development Officer
Smith, Amanda Fellowship Administrator
   

IT DEPARTMENT

 
Klic, Lukas Manager of Information Services & Digital Initiatives
Trambusti, Giovanni Computer Engineer & Photographer
   

LIBRARY

 
Rocke, Michael Director of the Biblioteca Berenson
Bosi, Kathryn F. Gordon and Elizabeth Morrill Music Librarian
Della Monica, Ilaria Archivist
Dressen, Angela Andrew W. Mellon Librarian
Karlan, Jocelyn Acquisitions Librarian
Koulouris, Spyros Library Assistant
O'Donnell, Paris Serials and Continuing Resources Librarian
Pacini, Valerio Head Cataloger
Pagliarulo, Giovanni Agnes Mongan Curator of the Fototeca Berenson, Curator of the Berenson Art Collection
Stolfi, Elena Photograph Cataloger
Wellen, Sanne Assistant Photograph Cataloger
   

HOUSEHOLD

 
Focosi, Alessandro Maggiordomo
Vestri, Silvia Governante
Barbieri, Stefano Waiter
Benvenuti, Cheti House Staff
Bruni, Roberto Cook
Gasparri, Rosanna House Staff
Giustino, Gennaro Driver and Office Assistant
Gori, Beatrice House Staff
Kandratovich, Sviatlana House Staff
Molinaro, Rosa House Staff
Pallini Giorgio Cook
Pernice, Emiliano Cook
Peruzzi, Massimo Waiter
   

GARDEN

 
Freivogel, Margrit Head Gardener
Bresci, Claudio Garden Staff
Gasparri, Paolo Garden Staff
Rossi, Gianluca Garden Staff
   

FARM

 
Laini, Andrea Head Farmer
Bendoni, Andrea Farm Staff
Innocenti, Fabio Farm Staff
Messini, Bruno Farm Staff
   

OUTSIDE SUPPORT

 
Arcamone, Susan Docent of the Berenson Collection
Camporeale, Elisa Docent of the Berenson Collection
Corti, Laura Docent of the Berenson Collection
Hepper, Ann Conservator of Books
Resta, Tiziana Scanning Operator